jump to navigation

The Perfect Bathroom Tree Accessory October 29, 2008

Posted by Mistress B in Ramblings.
trackback

Cj and I are flicking through the junkmail yesterday and sniggering at the crudy rip off ‘ real sapphire and ruby gold pendants if you reply with your order in 7 days’ crap and my eyes nearly fell out of my head before I burst in belly shaking (or is that jiggling at my weight?) guffaws of laughter.

All I could think about was how this

Would look next to Kelley’s bathroom christmas tree cos we all know how all things christmas decorating makes Kelley’s heart swoon!

Advertisements

Comments

1. Dina - October 29, 2008

I would love to sit on that toilet.

I dunno how I feel about the idea of shitting on santa…….. lol 😉 ~ B

2. Naomi - October 29, 2008

Wow.

Gobsmacked.

But thinking that ‘if you pee on Santa, he won’t bring you presents’ might help some males with aiming issues…

HAHA good one! ~ B

3. Pure Evyl - October 29, 2008

My mother keeps a Christmas tree in every room in the house. This might make for a great gift for her.

She’s obviously related to Kelley then lol ~ B

4. magneto bold too - October 29, 2008

Ooooh! WANT!

Not really. That is even too tackily creepy for me.

It is so a word.

Yeah right. I’ll believe you Kel…………… many might not, but I shall…… 😛 ~ B

5. Riayn - October 29, 2008

Awww, Kelley. It would look perfect next to the Christmas Toilet Tree.

See you get this lol ~ B

6. Jayne - October 29, 2008

The song going through my head is “Yellow snow, yellow snow, yellow snow”. 😛

don’t ya mean “yellow beard”? lol ~ B

7. river - October 29, 2008

Oh! My! God! It’s perfect! You HAVE to send her one.

I will if she persists in her threat to send me a jasmine vine for christmas 😉 I reckon Boo would love it……………… ~ B

8. river - October 29, 2008

Went back for another look and noticed the toilet paper roll is awfully far away from the toilet. Who has arms that long?

I had to have another look myself after this comment – you’re right though. Obviously a freak lives in that house……… more proof of it’s perfectness for Kelley’s bathroom 😉 ~ B

9. leechbabe - October 29, 2008

Ewww.

Think how bad it would stink in summer after a few toilet training accidents.

I was thinking Boo might use it for toilet paper………. stinky, sticky santa! ewwwww ~ B

10. trishatruly - October 30, 2008

“Twas the night before Christmas
And all through the house
Not a creature was pissing
Not even my spouse”

🙂

lmao! You should hold a blog comp to finish the tale 😉 ~ B


Sorry comments are closed for this entry

%d bloggers like this: