jump to navigation

I’m so stupid March 29, 2008

Posted by Mistress B in Funny Stuff, Kids.
trackback

So I’m sitting here, in the dark, freezing my arse off cos I can’t find any socks while making an addition or two to my blog roll. I ask the kids to check the lounge for some socks, they can’t be stuffed doing it, so I get up, have a look myself, find Uno cards instead from the brand new “I’ll look after these ones I promise Mum” set I bought on Wednesday, smack the child giving me crap, find some socks, yell at the non-putting-Uno-cards-away-despite-promise child, turn all the lights back off and sit back down at the pc and continue on my merry commenting way.

It is now quite a few comments later and you know how you enter your name and website into blogger to comment?Β  I just realised that I’ve been pasting in the last website I copied into my blogroll instead of my own.

So, to everyone who has tonight gotten comments from me at Anonymum’s site…………. Enjoy your giggle at my dumbness my lovelies cos I think it’s hilarious!

Advertisements

Comments

1. widdleshamrock - March 29, 2008

**Snigger snigger**

Oops.

2. Bettina - March 29, 2008

I know, I know!!

lmao @ me!

3. Casdok - March 29, 2008

Ooops!
I ve done it too!!

4. Gemisht - March 29, 2008

ROFL, watch out, Anonymum might charge rent or something, Good thing she doesn’t eat chocolate – she could send you into chocolate liquidation – nooooo that would be Kelley.

This is the sort of thing that I normally do. Ask Anja πŸ™‚

5. Bettina - March 29, 2008

baahaahaa.

I will.

Glad I’m not the only one!

6. anonymum - March 30, 2008

Vodka woman, vodka! Or scotch….bourbon, or even a nice hummingbird cake, but chocoate would put me in bed for hours and for all the WRONG reasons….if i’m spending hours in bed it for all the RIGHT reasons…
i don’t mind the odd stowaway now and then honey, it’s fine
πŸ˜†

7. Anja - March 30, 2008

Bahahaha… so the f*** up fairy paid you a visit.

Heh, happens to us all.

I was thinking…

Yeah, I know… dangerous territory.

Maybe we should start up a “Screw Up Saturday”

And we all publish our best screw up for the week.

8. lightening - March 30, 2008

I’m so stupid that it’s never even occured to me I could be copying my website address like that. Doh!!! I always type it in full. 😦

9. Gemisht - March 30, 2008

My stupidity was because I signed in on WordPress to get my stats and its a different user name – then forgot to log off and went and commented on a couple of blogs – I realised just before I hit submit on the second so went screaming back to Anja’s place to ask her to change it. Which she did. Thanks Anja.

Bloody blonde I am.

10. Bettina - March 30, 2008

BAHAAHAAA

Love it Anja! Let’s do that!

Would you like your vodka in IV form Anonymum?

Lol Gemisht! I don’t even know where I did it. I was reading back through the 100 posts in my reader from the last few days and yeah. *blank face* lmao

11. picklebums - March 30, 2008

oh and I thought I was bad when I’d forget I was on my Dad’s PC and leave comments on blogs from this weird old guy called ‘bruce’ LOL

12. anonymum - March 30, 2008

Now there’s a woman after my heart!
Yes please…I have the lime and lemonade
πŸ˜‰

13. frogpondsrock - March 30, 2008

Oh yes Bettina I love the screw up thingy.. maybe on a monday or tuesday because then it wouldn’t have all the sssss happening and it would be a right royal screw up… hehehehehehhe

14. frogpondsrock - March 30, 2008

Oh yes Bettina I love the screw up thingy.. maybe on a monday or tuesday because then it wouldn’t have all the sssss happening and it would be a right royal screw up… hehehehehehhe

15. frogpondsrock - March 30, 2008

Whoops!

There was a small systems error. Please try refreshing the page and if the error is still there drop us a note and let us know.

I just received this .. now how can you drop them a note if the small systems are stuffing up?????

16. Bettina - March 30, 2008

Tuesday’s Terrific Screwups?

It does not make sense that you can drop them a note if the small systems are screwing up does it? lol

17. babyamore - March 31, 2008

I have done this too … I think a screw up day would be hilarious ! I have so many it would be hard to chose…

18. Screw Up Tuesday « Dances to the beet of her own drum - April 1, 2008

[…] was inspired by you. Yes you, my lovely internets. Specifically by Anja and Kim after reading this post about my screw up the other day who suggested we have a regular day of sharing the dumb, stupid […]


Sorry comments are closed for this entry

%d bloggers like this: