jump to navigation

I’m watching you! March 21, 2008

Posted by Mistress B in Blogging stuff, Friends, Funny Stuff.
trackback

I know what you are up to!

Yes. You.

Widdleshamrock, leader of team devils spawn lurv fest!

And you. Yes. You.

Anja, co-conspirator of the blog terrorists extraordinaire.

Don’t think I don’t know what you are up to!

And you two!

Gemisht and Scrappydo the evil wenches impatient ones!

 

I’ve got my eyes on you!

 

dsc00296.jpg
Advertisements

Comments

1. widdleshamrock - March 21, 2008

Gawd, that gave me a fright !!!!

lol.

How the hell did you get to a computer ??????

2. Anja - March 21, 2008

Get back to erecting that pole.

3. lightening - March 21, 2008

Methinks she’s either

a) lied about going camping

OR

b) learnt to use the “publish in the future” feature on wordpress

ROFLOL.

4. Anja - March 21, 2008

Ooooo it has a feature that can do that?

I’m such a luddite when it comes to these things

5. Marita - March 21, 2008

I want a “publish in the future” feature.

Looks like I will be making a move to wordpress at some stage in the future.

6. Anja - March 21, 2008

I want to know how it works.

*sobs* I don’t know nuffin.

7. widdleshamrock - March 21, 2008

The eyes are still freaking me out !!!!!!!

lol

8. Casdok - March 21, 2008

Phew! Glad you dont know what im up too!

9. Jayne - March 22, 2008

Scary!

10. widdleshamrock - March 22, 2008

Those eyes definitely would have me behaving myself …..

11. Gemisht - March 22, 2008

Stop sneaking up on me like that – you frightened the shit out of me 🙂

12. Ian - March 22, 2008

Ha! Ha! She knows what you’re up to. You guys need to think up a new trick.

13. scrappydo - March 22, 2008

Gosh! Being watched from afar…. seriously spooky!!!

or perhaps Bettina is in fact teh Bionic woman??!

And publishing in advance….
1: write your post as usual
2: fiddle with the timestamp thingy (in the bottom right hand corner of the post writing window or thereabouts)
3: Put in the date and time you want it to appear
4: hit “Publish” – that’s important cos otherwise it’s just a saved draft.

And there you go

All in the one comment!

14. scrappydo - March 22, 2008

Dang!!

15. scrappydo - March 22, 2008

that

16. scrappydo - March 22, 2008

coulda

17. scrappydo - March 22, 2008

shoulda

18. scrappydo - March 22, 2008

been at least 4 posts!!!

19. scrappydo - March 22, 2008

bwaaahahaaa 😛

20. Jayne - March 22, 2008

are

21. Jayne - March 22, 2008

we

22. Jayne - March 22, 2008

posting

23. Jayne - March 22, 2008

the

24. Jayne - March 22, 2008

lurve-fest

25. Jayne - March 22, 2008

here?

26. Jayne - March 22, 2008

Yes,yes WordPress, I know I’m posting my comments too fast for you.
Stop whining already!

27. Anja - March 22, 2008

Spooky woman! Peeking on us like that.

Oooo I wonder if she can see through our monitors and watch us.

*giggles* someone just ran out of the room in fright.

Men are such ejits.

28. Jayne - March 22, 2008

She can and she is, Anja !

29. widdleshamrock - March 22, 2008

It’s like ‘the look’ our mothers would give us in church if we were not behaving.

OOOOOOO, it’s a Catholic Mother look. !!!!!!

The Pope would be proud.

**wonders if the Roman Catholic Church give classes**

30. Anja - March 22, 2008

Bahahahaha… you think she can, Jayne.

Keep the kiddies away from the monitor. *sniggers*

Thar be nekkid bunneh.

31. widdleshamrock - March 22, 2008

OOO, nekkid bunneh ???

You’ve taken him out of the tin foil then??

32. Jayne - March 22, 2008

Have you eaten his chocolate fluffy tail yet ? 😛

33. scrappydo - March 23, 2008

That look is just like the one we saw in church this morning. Were you at out church secretly B?? 😆

34. scrappydo - March 23, 2008

our church I meant

35. scrappydo - March 23, 2008

But then we’re not camping

36. scrappydo - March 23, 2008

and I wonder if your campground has a church?

37. scrappydo - March 23, 2008

hmmmmm – pondering…..

38. scrappydo - March 23, 2008

it’s a scary look all the same

39. anonymum - March 23, 2008

We’re watching you watching us!
😆
Difference is we can actually SEE the blog….hope your camping is fun!

40. anonymum - March 23, 2008

OOPS!
now she can see us all
😆

41. Bettina - March 23, 2008

baahaahaaa

I was sitting outside my tent when this published wondering if it would give any of your a fright! lmao

LIghtening gets the prize for knowing what I was up to!

42. anonymum - March 23, 2008

I kind of figured it has been set to publish…it did give me a start though!
😆

43. Bettina - March 23, 2008

Well I had to have some small measure of payback in place 😉 lol

44. widdleshamrock - March 23, 2008

PAYBACK !!!!!

For what ??? **looks innocent**

45. anonymum - March 23, 2008

Payback?? I think that’s a bit hurtful…you’ve hurt my feelinG now…
LMFAO….not really, but I had to say it all the same!
😆
I’m as innocent as everyone else btw….

46. Jayne - March 23, 2008

We be all innocent in this thread 😛

47. Jayne - March 23, 2008

I think….

48. Jayne - March 23, 2008

aren’t we ? 😉

49. Bettina - March 23, 2008

absolutely! 😉

50. anonymum - March 23, 2008

I have to say it….shit that was fun!!!!
ROTFLMFAO……but I’m NEVER going away!! NOT EVER!!
😆

51. Bettina - March 23, 2008

ahhh………… there is nothing like the love of good friends with a little mischief and mayhem 😉 lmao


Sorry comments are closed for this entry

%d bloggers like this: